Hong Kong Internation Judo Tournament 2007

Result Sheet

Male -55kg

  1st   Milad Beitsayah Iran    
2nd Chen Chin Wei Taipei  
3rd Cheng Chen Yi Taipei  
3rd Yu Kin Ting HK China  
5th Musa Raymund John Philippines  
5th Wattikorn Kruebaen Thailand  
7th Ieong Hou Un Macau  
7th Cheang Wai Kuong Macau  
       
 

Male -60kg

  1st   Junji Sakamoto Japan    
2nd Hwang Tae Won Korea  
3rd Alireza Khoorang Iran  
3rd Huynh Nhat Thong Vietnam  
5th Chan Yat Hei HK China  
5th Fang Po Yuan Taipei  
7th Kwong Siu Tang HK China  
7th Cruz Gregory James I Guam  
       
 

Male -66kg

  1st   Ryosuke Hokazono Japan    
2nd Lee Jung Min Korea  
3rd Dinh Quoc Thong Vietnam  
3rd Mokhtar Khoorang Iran  
5th Toshiya Suto Japan  
5th Lee Feng Mao Taipei  
7th Tsui Chun Sing HK China  
7th Aquino Da Silva Macau  
     
 

Male -73kg

  1st   Younes Valizadeh Iran    
2nd Chung Chul Min Korea  
3rd Ryosuke Kawano Japan  
3rd Cheung Chi Yip HK China  
5th Bernales Samson Philippines  
5th Tseng Chun Chieh Taipei  
7th Gary Meclay Malaysia  
7th Nuttawuth Trunjaroen Thailand  
       
 

Male -81kg

  1st   Iraj Amirkhani Iran    
2nd Au Chi Hang HK China  
3rd Liu Kuan Wei Taipei  
3rd Ngo Tuong Thanh Vietnam  
5th Pokphon Chantasart Thailand  
5th Md. Firdaus Malaysia  
7th Leoncio John Pocholo Philippines  
7th Lee Ho Jin Korea  
       
 

Male -90kg

  1st   Reza Chahkhandagh Iran    
2nd Lee Min Soo Korea  
3rd Shin Yu Jin Korea  
3rd Gordon Ong Malaysia  
5th Senales Rick Jayson Philippines  
5th Thach Chung Vietnam  
7th Li Shiu Ging HK China  
7th Fong Wing Lun HK China  
       
 

Male -100kg

  1st   Yang Jeong Hun Korea    
2nd Ryota Sasaki Japan  
3rd Hua Thanh Cong Vietnam  
3rd Chan Ion Peng Macau  
5th Blas Eric J D Guam  
       
 

Male +100kg

  1st   Ghasem Valhardebili Iran    
2nd Kim Min Sung Korea  
3rd Hoshina Tomohiko Philippines  
3rd Blas Jr Ricardo D Guam  
5th Ching Shiang Fui Malaysia  
5th Yu Chuan Yung Taipei  
       
 
 

Female -45kg

  1st   Hung Yu Ting Taipei    
  2nd   Lui Wing Yin HK China    
  3rd   Duong Thi Thanh Vietnam    
  3rd   Norazimah Mat R Malaysia    
5th Ao Ieong Mio Le Macau  
       

Female -48kg

1st Ye Meixin China  
2nd Park Lee Seol Korea  
3rd Leong Sio Pou Macau  
3rd Ngo Gia Dang Kh Vietnam  
5th Duangjai Srisaw Thailand  
       
 

Female -52kg

  1st   Li Hongye China    
  2nd   Chen Sz Yu Taipei    
  3rd   Kazuki Hayashi Japan    
  3rd   Chen Mei Mei Taipei    
  5th   Ng Thi Thanh Tram Vietnam    
  5th   Sintos Jan Camille Philippines    
7th Wong Chor Wing HK China  
7th Un Si Man Macau  
       
 

Female -57kg

  1st   Feng Hui Hui China    
  2nd   Azusa Sasaki Japan    
  3rd   Kim Jan Di Korea    
  3rd   Tseng Sheng An Taipei    
  5th   An Hye Won Korea    
  5th   Lee Ting Chen Taipei    
7th Kwok Kit Fong HK China  
7th Cheang Ka Mei Macau  
     

Female -63kg

  1st   Shi Yan Yan China    
2nd Shin Yu Ri Korea  
3rd Teng Wei Ting Taipei  
3rd Nik Norbai Nik Azman Malaysia  
5th Liao Chia Wei Taipei  
5th Tran Thi Ai Van Vietnam  
7th Chan Chi Weng Macau  
       
 

Female -70kg

  1st   Zhang Zhanjie China    
  2nd   Yeom So Hyeon Korea    
  3rd   Le My An Vietnam    
  3rd   Surita Abdul Gh Malaysia    
       
 

Female -78kg

  1st   Zhu Feng China    
  2nd   Shim Ha Na Korea    
  3rd   Tran Thi Phuong Vietnam    
  3rd   Shen Meng Hsuan Taipei    
       
 

Female +78kg

  1st   Li Yiqing China    
  2nd   Jeong Su Min Korea